Privacy Policy

Privacy and Protection of Personal Information on the triple7events platform

This privacy policy sets out how triple7events uses and protects any information that you give triple7events when you use this website and mobile application.

Triple7events is committed to safeguarding the privacy of the user of our website and mobile application; you can be assured that your information will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Triple7events may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 3rd September 2015

Type of information collected and use

In order to create, sell or purchase tickets through our website or mobile application, we require your personal information such as:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Billing address
  • Delivery address
  • Telephone number
  • Event preference
  • Including other relevant information required in processing your order.

Ticket(s) purchasers name and address may be provided to our partners or associates for the sole purpose of processing and delivering your ticket to you. Our partners and users agree not to use your information for any other purposes other than processing and shipping your tickets.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Children

Our website and app are not intended for those that are under age 18 without parental supervision or guidance. We do not knowingly collect person information of those that are under 18.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [email protected]

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please send an email to [email protected] or write to:

Triple7events
Suite 13,
225 Marsh Wall,
London,
E14 9FW
Call Us : +44 (0)330 223 2717
Email: [email protected]

you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.